2685 David St Juneau, AK 99801
West Juneau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $1,050,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2685 David St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $875,500, approximately $202 per square foot. 2685 David St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Howling Wolf Living Trust and Grabeel Carla C
Bought by
Resurrection Trust and Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Coyle Michael J
Bought by
Grabeel Richard T and Grabeel Carla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Grabeel Richard T | -- | Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabeel Richard T | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $636,300 | $122,300 | $514,000 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $660,900 | $122,300 | $538,600 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $665,400 | $122,300 | $543,100 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $637,000 | $117,800 | $519,200 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $579,300 | $117,800 | $461,500 |
| 2020 | $7,073 | $663,500 | $107,100 | $556,400 |
| 2019 | $7,144 | $670,200 | $107,100 | $563,100 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $563,000 | $105,100 | $457,900 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $614,600 | $117,300 | $497,300 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $575,400 | $112,100 | $463,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $546,700 | $107,200 | $439,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $546,000 | $104,800 | $441,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map