2684 E Conway Rd Center Conway, NH 03813
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $535,389
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 E Conway Rd, Center Conway, NH 03813 and is currently estimated at $499,097, approximately $242 per square foot. 2684 E Conway Rd is a home with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Bought by
Tillinghast Angela Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillinghast Angela Rae | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $415,300 | $48,800 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $415,300 | $48,800 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $415,300 | $48,800 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $214,600 | $42,800 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $214,600 | $42,800 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $214,600 | $42,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $214,600 | $42,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $188,300 | $47,000 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $188,300 | $47,000 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $222,800 | $49,800 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $222,800 | $49,800 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $4,094 | $229,200 | $49,800 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map