2684 Farview Dr Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $709,922 - $1,208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 Farview Dr, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $959,731, approximately $559 per square foot. 2684 Farview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School One Elementary School, Nettingham Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Fetissoff Kathleen
Bought by
Dilkes Shawn and Dilkes Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Perko Charles J
Bought by
Fetisoff Kathleen and Laird Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilkes Shawn | $769,000 | -- | |
| Fetisoff Kathleen | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,535 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $18,959 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $18,959 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $18,733 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $18,702 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $18,612 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $18,474 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $18,164 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $17,760 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $17,418 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $17,133 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $16,568 | $166,000 | $64,300 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map