2684 Mclemore Rd Franklin, TN 37064
McLemore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,939,147
Studio
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 Mclemore Rd, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,531,382, approximately $532 per square foot. 2684 Mclemore Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Pagliara Timothy J and Pagliara Alison
Bought by
Kelly James W and Kelly Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Pagliara Timothy J
Bought by
Kelly James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James W | -- | -- | |
| Kelly James W | $68,334 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $151,050 | $55,025 | $96,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,150 | $30,950 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $110,150 | $30,950 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $110,150 | $30,950 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $110,150 | $30,950 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $99,475 | $21,550 | $77,925 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $99,475 | $21,550 | $77,925 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $99,475 | $21,550 | $77,925 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $99,475 | $21,550 | $77,925 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $99,475 | $21,550 | $77,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,425 | $16,575 | $66,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,425 | $16,575 | $66,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map