S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Webb
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $445,000
Pics on Thursday 8/14. Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled against a scenic walking path and wooded backdrop. Located in a vibrant community that features a park and easy access to local restaurants,entertainment, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The main level boasts an open-concept floor plan, ideal for entertaining, along with a generous front room that can serve as a home office, bonus room, or flex space. The open-layout basement provides ample storage and endless possibilities to create your ideal entertainment area. Upstairs, a versatile loft adds even more living space—perfect as a playroom, office, or whatever suits your lifestyle. The conveniently located second-floor laundry room makes everyday living even easie Don't miss your opportunity to see this home. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Webb
Redfin Corporation License #6501412399 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padelec George | $395,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Abubaker Ahmed | $325,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Patel Tarachand | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Atkins Ryan J | $250,000 | Bell Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abubaker Ahmed | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Tarachand | $222,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Ryan J | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -2.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | +24.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | +35.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $247,500 | -6.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $203,400 | $45,000 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $43 | $194,700 | $39,000 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $181,800 | $37,500 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $8,751 | $171,900 | $36,500 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $8,556 | $160,800 | $35,400 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $164,000 | $35,400 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $159,000 | $34,700 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $153,300 | $35,100 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $149,400 | $35,100 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $143,900 | $35,400 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $131,200 | $70,000 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $125,700 | $70,000 | $55,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Webb
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 492-3274
145 in this area
717 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mona El Minyawi
EXP Realty - Lansing
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mona El-Minyawi
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Bates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 290106
APN: 02-02-32-276-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.