2685 Gondar Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,548 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2685 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,251,137, approximately $646 per square foot. 2685 Gondar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Ruggirello Kelly S
Bought by
Kelly Ruggirello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Ruggirello Kelly S and Lucera Arthur Ross
Bought by
Ruggirello Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Ruggirello James and Ruggirello Kelly
Bought by
Ruggirello Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,950
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Ruggirello Kelly
Bought by
Ruggirello James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
C Gellman Alan S and Zuckerberg Arl
Bought by
Ruggirello James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Hopper Roy N and Hopper Celia L
Bought by
Gellman Alan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Ruggirello Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruggirello Kelly S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruggirello Kelly S | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Ruggirello James | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruggirello James | $270,000 | North American Title | |
| Gellman Alan S | $264,500 | Chicago Title Torrance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruggirello Kelly S | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggirello Kelly S | $383,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggirello James | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gellman Alan S | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $423,254 | $229,343 | $193,911 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $414,956 | $224,847 | $190,109 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $406,821 | $220,439 | $186,382 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $398,845 | $216,117 | $182,728 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $391,026 | $211,880 | $179,146 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $379,431 | $205,597 | $173,834 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $371,992 | $201,566 | $170,426 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $357,549 | $193,740 | $163,809 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $352,179 | $190,830 | $161,349 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $345,281 | $187,092 | $158,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map