2685 Thomas Jefferson Dr Reno, NV 89509
West Plumb-Cashill Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2685 Thomas Jefferson Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $742,730, approximately $345 per square foot. 2685 Thomas Jefferson Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Roy Gomm Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Judith E
Bought by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Jerry and Brooks Judy Elaine
Bought by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Jyolin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,231
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Judith E
Bought by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Williams Robert T
Bought by
Brooks Jerry L and Tye Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Sold by
Nelson Robert G and Nelson Lonnie L
Bought by
Williams Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Jerry L | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Brooks Jerryt L | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Brooks Jerry L | $130,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Brooks Jerry L | $135,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Williams Robert T | -- | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Jerryt L | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Jerry L | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Jerry L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,266 | $98,483 | $59,500 | $38,983 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $95,787 | $57,225 | $38,562 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $92,795 | $57,225 | $35,570 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $74,173 | $45,500 | $28,673 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $68,305 | $40,250 | $28,055 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $67,849 | $40,250 | $27,599 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $61,243 | $35,000 | $26,243 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $53,219 | $28,000 | $25,219 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $51,001 | $26,950 | $24,051 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $46,763 | $22,540 | $24,223 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $42,173 | $18,305 | $23,868 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $34,181 | $11,410 | $22,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,415 | $10,465 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map