26852 Red Dr Menifee, CA 92585
Estimated payment $3,837/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Granite Countertops
- Community Pool
- Loft
- Lawn
- 1-minute walk to The Village Community Park
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, newer home located in the highly desirable Village community of Menifee. Designed with modern living in mind, this smart home combines comfort, efficiency, and style—featuring paid-off solar system and tankless water heater, to help significantly reduce energy costs.
Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two versatile lofts, one of which can be easily converted to a 4th bedroom. The layout provides ample space for growing families, remote work, or additional entertainment areas. Throughout the entire home, you’ll find there is NO CARPET, just beautifully upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh, crisp interior white paint, creating a bright, clean, and contemporary feel.
The kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing granite countertops, sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish pendant lighting over the island—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Smart home technology allows you to easily control lighting, temperature, and more, while a self-activating attic fan enhances energy efficiency by monitoring air quality. Ceiling fans in every bedroom and custom blinds throughout add comfort and privacy.
Step outside to enjoy a professionally designed and landscaped backyard featuring custom decorative concrete patio and walkways, lush green grass and irrigation system, ideal for outdoor living and gatherings. With no homes directly behind, you’ll appreciate the added privacy and peaceful setting.
Residents of this vibrant community enjoy access to great amenities, including a pool and nearby tot lots. Conveniently located near the freeway, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both accessibility and lifestyle.
Truly move-in ready, this home has it all—just bring your furniture and settle in. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional Menifee property. Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-203-2385 License #01428422 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 2,652 Sq Ft Lot
- Vinyl Fence
- Block Wall Fence
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Lawn
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $193 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Interior Block Wall
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,021 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1-P
- Tax Tract Number 36937
- Assessor Parcel Number 331662008
- $4,678 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- The Village Community Association, Phone Number (951) 375-3447
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +8.8% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Sold | $528,525 | -2.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $541,990 | +0.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $539,990 | +0.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Sale | $538,990 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $529,000 | First American Title |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26089739
- 26871 James Dr
- 26668 China Dr
- 26684 Tropicana Dr
- 26715 China Dr
- 26735 China Dr
- 26599 Sagewood Way
- 26589 Trumble Rd
- 26637 Trumble Rd
- 1246 Barnett
- 26874 Matrix Ct
- 27927 Foxfire St
- 27049 Monk St
- 28385 Sun City Blvd
- 27992 Foxfire St
- 28028 Foxfire St
- 0 Ethanac Rd Unit SR25221009
- 27416 Partridge Ct
- 27272 Sitar Cir
- 27212 Marimba Ct
- 27176 Glockenspiel Ct
- 26565 Rosebay Way
- 26318 Desert Rose Ln
- 27709 Camino Donaire
- 28300 Abbey Ln
- 27305 Uppercrest Ct
- 27574 Ethan Allen Way
- 27588 Vía Real
- 25615 Union Hill Dr
- 27405 Taranto Ct
- 27271 Prominence Rd
- 25662 Roylene Dr
- 420 Appleton Way
- 28244 Encanto Rd
- 27757 Aspel Rd
- 28220 Bavaria Dr
- 28375 Paseo Grande Dr
- 27379 Zeolite Rd
- 25112 Breccia Way
- 27670 Hollyoak Way
- 28377 Encanto Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.