2686 Gilpin Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $282,134 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Gilpin Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $329,034, approximately $124 per square foot. 2686 Gilpin Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Thomas E
Bought by
Anderson Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Thomas E
Bought by
Anderson Thomas E L and Anderson Ewpts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Carol
Bought by
Anderson Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Thomas
Bought by
Anderson Thomas and Anderson Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas E L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |