2686 Mc Kenzie Ave Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Mc Kenzie Ave, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently priced at $244,000, approximately $282 per square foot. 2686 Mc Kenzie Ave is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Susan Tribble Separate Property Trust and Tribble Susan
Bought by
Crawford Tyler and Crawford Rolin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Tyler | $220,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Tyler | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $198,445 | $32,897 | $165,548 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $190,740 | $31,620 | $159,120 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $103,788 | $20,000 | $83,788 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $101,914 | $21,000 | $80,914 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,914 | $21,000 | $80,914 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,549 | $26,000 | $80,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map