2686 Scr 541 Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $79,901 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Scr 541, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $159,475, approximately $91 per square foot. 2686 Scr 541 is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Banks Estella
Bought by
Bates Linda B and Banks James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Linda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $7,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $648 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $5,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records