2686 Stanford Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $368,701 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Stanford Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $390,425, approximately $260 per square foot. 2686 Stanford Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Adams Charlotte
Bought by
Walkingstick Doyle C and Walkingstick Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,050
Outstanding Balance
$40,176
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$350,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkingstick Doyle C | $113,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walkingstick Doyle C | $110,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $171,000 | $49,711 | $121,289 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $164,362 | $47,782 | $116,580 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $161,141 | $46,846 | $114,295 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $157,982 | $45,928 | $112,054 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $156,364 | $45,458 | $110,906 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $153,299 | $44,567 | $108,732 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $150,294 | $43,694 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $147,348 | $42,838 | $104,510 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $144,460 | $41,999 | $102,461 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $142,291 | $41,369 | $100,922 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $139,505 | $40,559 | $98,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map