26860 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26860 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $776,110, approximately $720 per square foot. 26860 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Costa Arlene C and Victor Correa Trust
Bought by
Costa Arlene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Correa Victor
Bought by
Correa Victor and Victor Correa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Arlene C | -- | None Available | |
| Correa Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $483,323 | $147,097 | $343,226 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $473,711 | $144,213 | $336,498 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $471,287 | $141,386 | $329,901 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $455,047 | $138,614 | $323,433 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $445,991 | $135,897 | $317,094 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $448,347 | $134,504 | $313,843 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $439,560 | $131,868 | $307,692 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $430,943 | $129,283 | $301,660 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $422,495 | $126,748 | $295,747 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $414,211 | $124,263 | $289,948 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $407,991 | $122,397 | $285,594 |
| 2014 | $850 | $55,402 | $24,201 | $31,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map