2687 340th Ave Hinckley, MN 55037
Estimated Value: $2,264,396
Studio
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 340th Ave, Hinckley, MN 55037 and is currently estimated at $2,264,396, approximately $1,143 per square foot. 2687 340th Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $563,400 | $563,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $516,100 | $516,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $398,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map