2687 E River Dr Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 E River Dr, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $347,465. 2687 E River Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Langlade Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $272,400 | $37,600 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $272,400 | $37,600 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $272,400 | $37,600 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $272,400 | $37,600 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $272,400 | $37,600 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
| 2013 | $4,141 | $194,200 | $27,900 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map