2707 E River Dr Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E River Dr, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $320,760, approximately $155 per square foot. 2707 E River Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Langlade Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2019
Sold by
Rich Theresa R
Bought by
Montalvo Roselle and Sanchez Garcia Roselle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,930
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Oconnell Jean M
Bought by
Rich Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Siudzinski Eric M and Siudzinski Stacey L
Bought by
Oconnell Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Reese Todd D and Reese Deborah S
Bought by
Siudzinski Eric M and Siudzinski Stacey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Roselle | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Rich Theresa R | $162,000 | Bay Title | |
| Oconnell Jean M | $168,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Siudzinski Eric M | $145,400 | Title Trends |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montalvo Roselle | $118,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Theresa R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Jean M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $199,300 | $37,600 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $199,300 | $37,600 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $199,300 | $37,600 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $199,300 | $37,600 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $199,300 | $37,600 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $145,700 | $27,900 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map