2687 Eucalyptus Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $752,471
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Eucalyptus Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $698,868, approximately $442 per square foot. 2687 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Ortega Rosario and Ortega Felipe
Bought by
Ortega Sergio and Ortega Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,350
Outstanding Balance
$256,422
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Ortega Maria S
Bought by
Ortega Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Butcher Fred A and Butcher Sharon S
Bought by
Ortega Rosario and Ortega Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Fred Butcher
Bought by
Butcher Fred A and Butcher Sharon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Sergio | $147,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ortega Rosario | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ortega Rosario | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Butcher Fred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Sergio | $293,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Rosario | $242,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $497,297 | $304,089 | $193,208 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $487,547 | $298,127 | $189,420 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $477,988 | $292,282 | $185,706 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $468,616 | $286,551 | $182,065 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $459,428 | $280,932 | $178,496 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $454,719 | $278,052 | $176,667 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $337,687 | $185,397 | $152,290 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $331,066 | $181,762 | $149,304 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $324,576 | $178,199 | $146,377 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $318,212 | $174,705 | $143,507 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $313,434 | $172,082 | $141,352 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $307,296 | $168,712 | $138,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map