Estimated Value: $201,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $210,922, approximately $190 per square foot. 2687 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Ngo Donna
Bought by
Ngo Donna and Kim And Ngo Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Baranski Donald J
Bought by
Ngo Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngo Donna | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,383 | $72,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $35,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map