Estimated Value: $188,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $200,367, approximately $213 per square foot. 2711 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Jo Ann Victoria and Bush Jo Ann Victoria
Bought by
Lozneanu Gheorghe and Lozneanu Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Bush Jo Ann V and Hughes Joann V
Bought by
Hughes Joann Victoria and Bush Joann Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozneanu Gheorghe | $88,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hughes Joann Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,363 | $72,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |