26872 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,340
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26872 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $1,014,630, approximately $233 per square foot. 26872 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Ahmad Adeeba and The Adeeba Ahmad Trust
Bought by
Gandhi Balbir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Balbir | $832,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $481,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $486,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $440,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,692 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,207 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,864 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,507 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,607 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31,470 | $314,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $30,540 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $6,150 | $302,700 | $25,900 | $276,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map