27093 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $756,275 - $935,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,819
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27093 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $857,569, approximately $224 per square foot. 27093 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Mclaughlin Daniel J and Mclaughlin Martha K
Bought by
Daniel J Mclaughlin And Martha K Mclaughlin R and Mclaughlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Mclaughlin And Martha K Mclaughlin R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $476,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $449,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $425,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,336 | $406,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,757 | $371,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,881 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,652 | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $363,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,050 | $358,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,433 | $358,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26,477 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $35,150 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,270 | $346,000 | $186,300 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map