$934,358
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,141 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$297 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

107 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

LOCATED IN LOMA LINDA! Plan 2 at Eden offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and flexibility across two beautifully designed levels. With approximately 3,141 square feet, this home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open-concept layout that brings everyone together. The main floor includes a spacious kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry that flows into the dining area and great room. A first-floor bedroom with private bath is ideal for guests or multi-gen living, and an covered patio offers the opportunity to extend your living outdoors. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a large walk-in closet and luxurious bath with a freestanding tub and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. A separate flex room provides even more space to personalize—ideal for a home office, gym, or hobby area. A 3-car tandem garage, upstairs laundry room, and plenty of storage throughout make Plan 2 both practical and stylish for modern living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Maldonado

Trumark Construction Services Inc Brokerage Phone: 949-676-6377 License #02134090 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Maldonado

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 20403
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0293081200000
  • $2,672 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Covenant Point Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517
  • Seabreeze Management Company, Inc. HOA
  • Built by Trumark Homes
  • Plan 1
  • Mountainous Community

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 949-676-6377
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Covenant Point
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0293081200000
  • Year Built: 2025
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3141.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 297.47
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Closet In Bathroom, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 123.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COVENANT POINT
  • Phone: 800-232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous, Street Lights, Urban, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Seabreeze Management Company, Inc.

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12988.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2982

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 12988.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 153
  • Number Of Units Total: 37

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Model: 1
  • Tax Tract: 20403
  • Tax Tract Number: 20403
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2672.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$890,560
Sold Price
$934,358
Premium/Discount to List
$43,798
4.92%
Views
179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.89%
Original Mortgage
$434,358
Outstanding Balance
$433,935
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$478,065

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Kl Lb Buy 4 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $934,500 First American Title
Grant Deed $6,306,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $434,358 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $934,358 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $934,358 +4.9% $297 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $890,560 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25247869

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0293-081-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.