2689 Main St Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $190,630 - $218,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2689 Main St, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $203,158, approximately $102 per square foot. 2689 Main St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Swanson Rose Marie
Bought by
Nolan Lawrence S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Nolan Richard L
Bought by
Swanson Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Nolan Lawrence S
Bought by
Swanson Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Lawrence S | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Rose Marie | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Swanson Rose Marie | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map