26894 E Indore Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26894 E Indore Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $672,009, approximately $278 per square foot. 26894 E Indore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Pope Brandon and Pope Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,079
Outstanding Balance
$366,573
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$305,436
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Brandon | $446,100 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Brandon | $446,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $43,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $44,884 | -- | -- |