26989 E Irish Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26989 E Irish Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $703,692, approximately $235 per square foot. 26989 E Irish Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Charu Andrew
Bought by
Henry Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,900
Outstanding Balance
$400,972
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Luber David P and Luber Janice L
Bought by
Chau Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Luber David P and Luber Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |