26948 E Irish Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26948 E Irish Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $807,092, approximately $245 per square foot. 26948 E Irish Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Lahyani Mohamed and Caloca Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,401
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Jared N Nicole Llc
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Dela Garza Nicole and Berge Jared A
Bought by
Jared N Nicole Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Garza Nicole De La and Berge Jared A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,727
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahyani Mohamed | $795,000 | None Available | |