26897 Jamison Rd Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,217 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26897 Jamison Rd, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $144,554, approximately $166 per square foot. 26897 Jamison Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
York Patricia E
Bought by
York Patricia E and Sandefur Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Patricia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $15,543 | $1,578 | $13,965 |
| 2024 | $277 | $15,240 | $1,548 | $13,692 |
| 2023 | $277 | $14,942 | $1,518 | $13,424 |
| 2022 | $260 | $14,650 | $1,489 | $13,161 |
| 2021 | $201 | $14,363 | $1,460 | $12,903 |
| 2020 | $176 | $14,217 | $1,446 | $12,771 |
| 2019 | $173 | $14,217 | $1,446 | $12,771 |
| 2018 | $170 | $13,667 | $1,391 | $12,276 |
| 2017 | $168 | $13,400 | $1,364 | $12,036 |
| 2016 | $160 | $13,138 | $1,338 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $157 | $12,941 | $1,318 | $11,623 |
| 2014 | $155 | $12,689 | $1,293 | $11,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map