269 Birch Ln Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $750,086 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Birch Ln, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $810,522, approximately $537 per square foot. 269 Birch Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bakos Dennis
Bought by
Donahue Vincent R and Celenza Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,920
Outstanding Balance
$218,886
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Karas David E and Karas Nancy E
Bought by
Bakos Dennis and Bakos Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Vincent R | $524,900 | -- | |
| Bakos Dennis | $227,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Vincent R | $419,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakos Dennis | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,254 | $451,400 | $261,700 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $451,400 | $261,700 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $8,974 | $451,400 | $261,700 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $9,014 | $451,400 | $261,700 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $8,866 | $451,400 | $261,700 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $100,000 | $47,700 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $100,000 | $47,700 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $100,000 | $47,700 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $100,000 | $47,700 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $100,000 | $47,700 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map