NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 Bluebird Ct Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $909,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2013

Last sale price $365,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,604 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Beautiful Eagle Point home located on a cup-de-sac. Private drive leads to a feeling of seclusion and a park like setting. Enormous great room with soaring ceilings, skyights and airtight woodstove. Huge eat-in kithcen with tile counters, oak cabinets, center Island and breakfast bar. Spacious double door master suite. Large master bath with soaking tub and separate dual shower with leaded glass. Formal dining, currently used as a home office. Separate game room or man cave with attached 3/4 bath. Finished workshop, RV parking and fully finished 2-car garage. Nicely landscaped and centrally located to everything Big Bear has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Neal

Re/Max Big Bear License #01168448 Listed on: 08/14/2013

Re/Max Big Bear

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Doss

COMPASS License #01416748

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 13,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Tax Tract Number 7780
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0309322330000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: all appliances and hot tub
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0309322330000
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2450.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 148.98

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3050

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Tract Number: 7780

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Gomez Maurice J and Gomez Susan K
Bought by
Susan Gomez Living Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
$768,619

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2013
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Carr Larry J and Carr Candy A
Bought by
Carr Larry J and Carr Candy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,811
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Carr Larry and Carr Candy
Bought by
Carr Larry J and Carr Candy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Walter M and Hanson Patricia A
Bought by
Carr Larry and Carr Candy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Susan Gomez Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gomez Maurice J $365,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Carr Larry J -- None Available
Carr Larry J -- None Available
Carr Larry J -- --
Carr Larry $399,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carr Larry J $327,811
Previous Owner Carr Larry $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $365,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Sale $365,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,061 $447,441 $89,488 $357,953
2024 $5,858 $438,667 $87,733 $350,934
2023 $5,686 $430,066 $86,013 $344,053
2022 $5,462 $421,633 $84,326 $337,307
2021 $5,319 $413,366 $82,673 $330,693
2020 $5,392 $409,127 $81,825 $327,302
2019 $5,260 $401,105 $80,221 $320,884
2018 $5,086 $393,240 $78,648 $314,592
2017 $4,960 $385,530 $77,106 $308,424
2016 $4,853 $377,970 $75,594 $302,376
2015 $4,814 $372,293 $74,459 $297,834
2014 $4,728 $365,000 $73,000 $292,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13163841

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0309-322-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.