269 Brightfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $307,003 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Brightfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $335,751, approximately $247 per square foot. 269 Brightfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Bernert Joseph C
Bought by
Gleason James A and Gleason Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,395
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$322,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason James A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $55,980 | $25,920 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $51,650 | $19,460 | $32,190 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $51,650 | $19,460 | $32,190 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $44,940 | $19,460 | $25,480 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $44,940 | $19,460 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $39,010 | $16,190 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $39,010 | $16,190 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $35,260 | $12,160 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $35,260 | $12,160 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $32,230 | $9,730 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $32,230 | $9,730 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $30,140 | $7,280 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map