269 Cranberry Hwy West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $761,697
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Cranberry Hwy, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $688,674, approximately $347 per square foot. 269 Cranberry Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Dale C and Briggs Laura A
Bought by
Briggs Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $664,200 | $177,300 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $7,072 | $639,400 | $168,900 | $470,500 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $574,300 | $168,900 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $506,361 | $202,161 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $470,126 | $190,826 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $464,100 | $184,800 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $405,100 | $173,700 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $393,000 | $156,700 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $373,000 | $156,400 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $357,500 | $157,600 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $346,000 | $157,600 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $345,900 | $153,000 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map