NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 Dudley Southbridge Rd Dudley, MA 01571

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $857,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,121 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2019

This newly renovated split-entry home is ready for its new owners. The open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen space is sure to impress with its cathedral ceiling, massive front window, and walkout to the back deck. High end cabinetry, granite countertops, and a huge center island give this kitchen an A++. The large master suite has an oversized closet and a private bathroom with a double vanity and custom tile shower. The common bathroom also has a double vanity and a laundry closet. Downstairs you will find two huge finished spaces currently used as a home office and a kids play area. The current owners had Mass Save come in complete multiple energy saving upgrades and installed solar as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan F Cormier Cormier

Prospective Realty INC Listed on: 06/16/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.02

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 151.93
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Laminate
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 11X14
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 10X11
  • Bedroom 3: Dimension: 10X11
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 7X12
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 5X11
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 8X12
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X12
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 14X15
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Other Room 1: Name: Home Office, On Level: Basement, Dimension: 24X18
  • Other Room 2: Name: Game Room, On Level: Basement, Dimension: 24X10
  • Main Lo: AN2243
  • Main So: K95491
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2172.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Insulation Feature: Full, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Propane Gas, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Shopping, Golf Course, Public School, University

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 280300.00
  • Acre: 1.02
  • Lot Size: 44431.00
  • Page: 378
  • Zoning: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Cleared, Level

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Solar Features, Prog. Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3784.05
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3835243

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$584,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$276,046
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,998

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-5.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.14%
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Kittler Carol and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Thompson Michelle and Demarco Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banach Sarah $335,000 --
Hill Dana $308,000 --
Thompson Michelle $143,000 --
Kittler Carol $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Banach Sarah $320,100
Previous Owner Hill Dana $246,400
Previous Owner Kittler Carol $118,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Sold $335,000 +1.5% $154 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2019 07/27/19 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2019 06/16/19 For Sale $330,000 +7.1% $152 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $308,000 -2.2% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2018 09/23/18 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $145 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $147 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Price Changed $324,800 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $324,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45 $428,200 $84,600 $343,600
2024 $4,309 $411,200 $84,600 $326,600
2023 $3,904 $384,300 $74,100 $310,200
2022 $3,869 $330,700 $72,800 $257,900
2021 $3,643 $296,200 $69,300 $226,900
2020 $3,631 $278,000 $65,800 $212,200
2019 $3,784 $280,300 $65,800 $214,500
2018 $2,656 $226,400 $65,800 $160,600
2017 $2,581 $216,200 $65,800 $150,400
2016 $2,513 $206,300 $62,800 $143,500
2015 $2,464 $201,000 $62,800 $138,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72519757

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DUDL-000217-000000-000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.