269 E De Anza Cir Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 E De Anza Cir, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $588,141, approximately $534 per square foot. 269 E De Anza Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Morales Joe Cervantes and Morales Joe C
Bought by
Morales Joe Cervantes and The Joe Cervantes Morales Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Joe Cervantes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $98,422 | $15,850 | $82,572 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $96,492 | $15,539 | $80,953 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $94,600 | $15,234 | $79,366 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $92,745 | $14,935 | $77,810 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $90,926 | $14,642 | $76,284 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $89,994 | $14,492 | $75,502 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $88,230 | $14,208 | $74,022 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $86,500 | $13,929 | $72,571 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $84,804 | $13,656 | $71,148 |
| 2016 | $838 | $83,141 | $13,388 | $69,753 |
| 2015 | $831 | $81,892 | $13,187 | $68,705 |
| 2014 | $804 | $80,288 | $12,929 | $67,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map