269 Ewingville Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,387 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $406,347, approximately $345 per square foot. 269 Ewingville Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Anderko John
Bought by
Holt Patrick and Mcdonald Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $246,000 | -- | |
| Holt Patrick | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Patrick | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $199,100 | $63,900 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $122,600 | $54,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $6,627 | $122,600 | $54,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $6,537 | $122,600 | $54,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $122,600 | $54,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $122,600 | $54,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map