269 Garrison Blvd Fairhope, AL 36532
Point Clear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,370 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Garrison Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $641,343, approximately $243 per square foot. 269 Garrison Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey Allen and Clark Jeanelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jeffrey Allen | $400,310 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,080 | $7,940 | $53,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,500 | $7,920 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,400 | $8,400 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $39,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $516 | $37,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map