NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,318 - $688,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,693 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 276 Garrison Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $651,080, approximately $241 per square foot. 276 Garrison Blvd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Moore Adam
Bought by
Moore Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$651,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,885
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Moore Nicole M and Moore Adam R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,885
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,195

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.