269 Holland Loop Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $468,578 - $543,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Holland Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $494,895, approximately $122 per square foot. 269 Holland Loop is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $45,030 | $5,000 | $40,030 |
| 2023 | $50 | $45,030 | $5,000 | $40,030 |
| 2022 | $50 | $40,424 | $5,000 | $35,424 |
| 2021 | $50 | $34,542 | $5,000 | $29,542 |
| 2020 | $50 | $34,542 | $5,000 | $29,542 |
| 2019 | $50 | $33,469 | $5,000 | $28,469 |
| 2018 | $50 | $32,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map