269 Humboldt Rd Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $2,947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Humboldt Rd, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,756,220, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 269 Humboldt Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcwaters David S and Mcwaters Sandra A
Bought by
Mcwaters David S and Mcwaters Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,063
Outstanding Balance
$555,445
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,200,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcwaters David S and Mcwaters Sandra A
Bought by
Mcwaters David S and Mcwaters Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Sundfors James and Sundfors Sandra
Bought by
Mcwaters David S and Mcwaters Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwaters David S | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mcwaters David S | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mcwaters David S | -- | -- | |
| Mcwaters David S | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwaters David S | $627,063 | |
| Closed | Mcwaters David S | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Mcwaters David S | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $438,329 | $215,950 | $222,379 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $421,310 | $207,565 | $213,745 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $413,051 | $203,496 | $209,555 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $404,953 | $199,506 | $205,447 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $400,803 | $197,461 | $203,342 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $392,946 | $193,590 | $199,356 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $385,243 | $189,795 | $195,448 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $377,691 | $186,074 | $191,617 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $370,287 | $182,426 | $187,861 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $364,726 | $179,686 | $185,040 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $357,584 | $176,167 | $181,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map