269 Jacktown Rd Unit 641 Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $355,343 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Jacktown Rd Unit 641, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $394,836, approximately $207 per square foot. 269 Jacktown Rd Unit 641 is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Earthsong Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Brown Sidney M and Stout Nancy J
Bought by
Stoneburner Mark H and Stoneburner Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$187,020
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneburner Mark H | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoneburner Mark H | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $267,400 | $62,200 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $16 | $267,400 | $62,200 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $267,400 | $62,200 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $173,000 | $57,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $177,300 | $62,200 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map