269 Koontz Loop Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $213,669 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Koontz Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $235,917, approximately $174 per square foot. 269 Koontz Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Grullon Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,021
Outstanding Balance
$130,187
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grullon Jose | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grullon Jose | $156,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $230,627 | $62,000 | $168,627 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $237,469 | $62,000 | $175,469 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $240,847 | $63,000 | $177,847 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $276,241 | $59,000 | $217,241 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $179,294 | $49,000 | $130,294 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $160,648 | $46,545 | $114,103 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $162,663 | $45,765 | $116,898 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $157,793 | $45,765 | $112,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map