NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,226 - $280,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2016

Last sale price $160,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,956 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2016

OMG It's amazing! Perfectly lovely ranch with total updating. Beautiful kitchen with high end white cabinets, all new sleek black appliances (2014), formal dining room & large living room have gleaming hardwood floors. Foyer entry welcomes you with french door to living room. All bedrooms have hardwood floors & ceiling fans. New windows throughout, hi-efficiency furnace 2012, central air 2016, full house generator. Fabulous florida room with ceiling fans, storms & screens. Extra large cement driveway. Awesome!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Gambini

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40GA0692196 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Mauro

Listing by Prestige Family Realty License #10401267709

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-510-0005-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,566

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Parker Blvd. to Moore Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-510-0005-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4566.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.83%
Current Estimated Value
$262,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,158
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Palisano Mary P and Lloyd Deborah Ann
Bought by
Palisano Mary P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,158
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,649

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rucinski Kenneth $160,000 None Available
Palisano Mary P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rucinski Kenneth $124,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $142 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,633 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2024 $6,633 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2023 $6,475 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2022 $6,106 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2021 $6,084 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2020 $5,152 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2019 $5,021 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2018 $4,995 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2017 $2,038 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2016 $3,510 $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2015 -- $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
2014 -- $53,300 $9,000 $44,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B502308

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-510-0005-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.