Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,090,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $980,430, approximately $300 per square foot. 269 Old Eagle School Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Armenian Sisters Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Fred F Nudy Sr
Bought by
Nudy Fred and Nudy Pearl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nudy Fred | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nudy Fred | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,750 | $49,220 | $156,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map