269 Rain Tree Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,287,000 - $2,697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Rain Tree Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,503,619, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 269 Rain Tree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Jones Joseph T and Jones Sheiveh N
Bought by
Lantz William and Lantz Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Joseph T and Jones Sheiveh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,292
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz William | $803,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Jones Joseph T | $602,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Joseph T | $481,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $668,003 | $299,598 | $368,405 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $654,906 | $293,724 | $361,182 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $642,065 | $287,965 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $629,476 | $282,319 | $347,157 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $617,134 | $276,784 | $340,350 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $610,807 | $273,946 | $336,861 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $598,831 | $268,575 | $330,256 |
| 2018 | $6,549 | $587,090 | $263,309 | $323,781 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $575,580 | $258,147 | $317,433 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $564,295 | $253,086 | $311,209 |
| 2015 | $6,121 | $555,820 | $249,285 | $306,535 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $544,933 | $244,402 | $300,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map