269 Red Tip Ln Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Red Tip Ln, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $203,862, approximately $198 per square foot. 269 Red Tip Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Sharon B
Bought by
Murphy Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Bought by
Murphy Sharon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Sharon B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murphy Sharon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $144,306 | $13,511 | $130,795 |
| 2024 | $933 | $78,764 | $15,600 | $63,164 |
| 2023 | $933 | $78,764 | $15,600 | $63,164 |
| 2022 | $880 | $78,764 | $15,600 | $63,164 |
| 2021 | $880 | $78,764 | $15,600 | $63,164 |
| 2020 | $852 | $75,482 | $15,600 | $59,882 |
| 2019 | $852 | $75,482 | $15,600 | $59,882 |
| 2018 | $704 | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2017 | $704 | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2016 | $698 | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2015 | $663 | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2014 | $547 | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,068 | $10,600 | $46,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map