NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 S Wabash Ave Bradley, IL 60915

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $208,058

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2015

Last sale price $17,000

Est. 1,006% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,191 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Two unit two story style home in the Village of Bradley. Great location in central Bradley with lots of potential! Property eligible for FM First Look Initiative through October 8, 2015. Sold As Is. Seller does not pay for or provide survey or survey affidavit. General real estate taxes prorated at 100% of the most recent full tax bill.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Peeken

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475130362 Listed on: 09/18/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Gallois

Speckman Realty Real Living

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 145

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 145
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3334.82
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
George Riskus
Bought by
Saldana David
Current Estimated Value
$188,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Federal Hm Ln Mtg Corp
Bought by
Saldana David and Gonzales Martina Meza

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Sold $17,000 -14.6% --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 For Sale $19,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,692 $78,785 $4,574 $74,211
2024 $5,692 $70,165 $4,315 $65,850
2023 $5,432 $64,967 $3,995 $60,972
2022 $5,819 $61,467 $3,851 $57,616
2021 $5,533 $57,947 $3,766 $54,181
2020 $4,302 $45,893 $3,665 $42,228
2019 $3,102 $31,530 $3,608 $27,922
2018 $3,257 $33,169 $6,199 $26,970
2017 $3,255 $32,360 $6,048 $26,312
2016 $3,190 $31,882 $5,959 $25,923
2015 $3,171 $31,566 $5,900 $25,666
2014 $3,335 $34,100 $5,398 $28,702
2013 -- $34,100 $5,398 $28,702
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09042523

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-29-138-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.