269 Towt St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Towt St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $625,821, approximately $434 per square foot. 269 Towt St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lara Narciso and Lara Edelmira A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,511
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$555,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Jones David
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Lockard Betty Ruth
Bought by
Jones Reynold S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,618
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Lockard Betty Ruth
Bought by
Lockard Betty Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1989
Sold by
Esparza Guadalupe
Bought by
Esparza Armando and Esparza Evelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Narciso | $263,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Reynold S | $208,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lockard Betty Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Esparza Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Narciso | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Reynold S | $206,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $388,526 | $169,886 | $218,640 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $380,908 | $166,555 | $214,353 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $373,440 | $163,290 | $210,150 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $366,119 | $160,089 | $206,030 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $358,941 | $156,950 | $201,991 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $355,261 | $155,341 | $199,920 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $348,296 | $152,296 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $341,467 | $149,310 | $192,157 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $334,773 | $146,383 | $188,390 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $328,210 | $143,513 | $184,697 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $283,000 | $124,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $216,000 | $94,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map