269 W Maple Ave Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 W Maple Ave, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $576,211, approximately $260 per square foot. 269 W Maple Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Sold by
Tomaro Jr Charles F and Tomaro Mary K
Bought by
Massa Gabriel J and Massa Sabatino,Vicci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massa Gabriel J | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,428 | $485,700 | $229,000 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $459,600 | $210,000 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $10,137 | $429,900 | $186,200 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $9,932 | $399,200 | $167,200 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $9,724 | $337,800 | $143,500 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $9,418 | $305,100 | $129,200 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $9,724 | $300,400 | $124,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $265,600 | $115,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $8,763 | $256,900 | $115,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $9,213 | $272,100 | $96,000 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $9,645 | $291,300 | $96,000 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $13,421 | $391,500 | $91,200 | $300,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map