269 Watson St Laurens, SC 29360
Estimated Value: $76,733 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Watson St, Laurens, SC 29360 and is currently estimated at $157,933, approximately $105 per square foot. 269 Watson St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including E.B. Morse Elementary School, Sanders Middle School, and Laurens District 55 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Tribble Bruce E
Bought by
Tribble Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Perkins Rosella
Bought by
Tribble Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribble Bobby | -- | None Available | |
| Tribble Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $900 | $240 | $660 |
| 2024 | $364 | $900 | $240 | $660 |
| 2023 | $364 | $210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $900 | $240 | $660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $900 | $240 | $660 |
| 2020 | $314 | $780 | $210 | $570 |