269 Windjammer Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $567,215 - $693,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Windjammer Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $633,304, approximately $225 per square foot. 269 Windjammer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Venable Ronald L and Venable Patricia J
Bought by
Biancaniello Francis S and Biancaniello Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1983
Sold by
Martin Paul E and Martin Helen J
Bought by
Lainof Robert I and Lainof Kate C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
13.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biancaniello Francis S | $114,900 | -- | |
| Lainof Robert I | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lainof Robert I | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $480,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $430,700 | $83,000 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $399,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $367,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $336,400 | $77,000 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $322,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $308,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $294,500 | $72,000 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map