Estimated Value: $182,309 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Old Forge Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $218,327, approximately $199 per square foot. 2690 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Woodrow Wilson Arbogast
Bought by
Arbogast Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Arbogast Woodrow
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Betty Jean | -- | Portage Title Agency | |
| Arbogast Woodrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $54,810 | $9,800 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $54,810 | $9,800 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $44,070 | $8,650 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $44,070 | $8,650 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $44,070 | $8,650 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $38,260 | $8,230 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $38,260 | $8,230 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $32,870 | $8,750 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map